close
close
Counters add new counter Standard counter counter id : 6290370 (Hidden) id counter displays: 6290370 site ID: 4637739 Hidden tracker Counter code standard NO JAVASCRIPT Site use frames Paste this code in your HTML editor where you would like to display the counter, at the bottom of the page, in a table, div or under a menu. gdpr policy for your website
bulletin

Salina Central announces names of students on its second semester honor roll

Salina post photo
Salina post photo

Salina Central High School

Following are the names of Salina Central High School students who made the honor roll during the second semester of the 2023-2024 school year. The Honor Roll is calculated each semester based on a grade point average of 3.0 or better and excluding F grades.

9th grade

Juliet G. Abbott, Kendall R. Ablard, Mariana Aguilar, Alyxandria A. Aldrich, Alyna L. Alfaro, Ester Alvarado, Aniah L. Apodaca, Aleigh N. Barten, Katharine Boller, Jaylin R. Brown, Kaicee B. Brown, Bailey L. Bruce, Rylee L. Budke, Kesley Burt, Ashlyn A. Calhoun, Ryne R. Callahan, Kaylee M. Callaway, Katherine G. Chelvan, Kort M. Comeau, Hayley R. Cooley, Vanessa Cortes, Aterriona C. Delaney, Nickolas P. Delmar, Braelyn K. Diggs, Kailey Dixon, Hudson C. Duff, Victoria M. Esparza, Keaton Feil, Tinker Bell N. Felix Sanchez, Quentin Foley, Lexi R. Foos, Mason Fox-Glick, Isabella Fritz, Conner T. Fuller, Iris L. George, Jaelie N. Gibson, Erin L. Griffith, Kallia E. Gross, Karla E. Guillen, Griffin Hall, Izabella R. Hall, Aidan A. Hammond, Mitchell D. Haskett, Makambri J. Hastings, Eoghan J. Holloway, Kaylee L. Holmes, Jonathan B. Huseman, Landon Hutchcraft, Matsuri Ikeda, Ethan D. Johns, Gabriel M. Johns, Raegan M. Jones, Johnny D. Kathrineberg, Alex N. Kelley, Ayden M Kelley, Reyce M. Kelley, Wyatt C. Kemp, Krrina R. Kevat, Connor A. Kline, Braxdon K. Knight, Kenadee L. Kohler, Tegan M. Lauseng, Jaygen T. Leach, Jaxon B. Lewick, Jace I. Lightner, Christian M. Liphart, Noah J. Lobdell, Cynthia G. Lockhart, Mari McEachin, Daisey M. McWhorter, Christopher T. Mendenhall, Leah R. Meyer, Katarina Mildfelt, Maddisyn D. Myher, Antonio J. Nava, Hayden. L. Nichols, Grace Ostmeyer, Morgan B. Pavey, Josue D. Perez Alvarado, Kristina M. Perkins, Jet M. Plumer, Azlan N. Presnell, Areli M. Ramirez, Abdiel N. Ramos, Cassy A. Rodriguez, Estrella Rodriguez -Espino, Evelyn J. Rose, Colin Rupe, Kirri J. Sawyer, Alyssa M. Score, Viviana L. Segura, Seth Shafer, Kaylie J. Shultz, Hal Ryddyk B. Smith, Aiden M. Terry, Tenille P. Toelle, Ariana B. Tollison, Nolan R. Van Allen, Lilly J. VanZant, Karan Vashisth, Madison R. Verhoeff, Katy Wagner, Isaiah K. Wakes, Ava R. Weaverling, Eliana R. Williams, Charles E. Young, Elizabeth E. Yoxall, Abigail Zerbe

READ MORE: KSRE β€” Drought-affected wheat fields require additional equipment

10th grade

Citlali M. Alarcon, Everest Alba, Wyatt P. Angell, Kiandra S. Austin, Brooke Banninger, Emilee G. Benson, Madison R. Berndt, Ayushi H. Bhakta, Phoebe R. Bohrer, Marinela G. Brown-Mereles, Tate M Buettgenbach, Autumn H. Burwell, Mya A. Clark, Gannon L. Cole, Jerome Conner JR, Kenny Ray P. Cooper, Aerith L. Cox, Holli M. Crawford, Rorik P. Crepps, Angelica Dao, Jacob R. Davis. , Sarah Day, Jocelyn I. Del Real, Jesus A. Delgado, Liam M. Deniau-Young, Danica P. Dixson, McKynlee R. Dunlap, Josie A. Ebel, Jordan A. Edwards, Gabriel Freeland, Marley D. Fry, Jesse Galimore, Alexandria D. Garcia, Tayler M. Gary, Andrew K. Graber, Noah B. Gragg, Parker Graves, Grayton S. Gross, Addison Hansen, Cameron J. Hathaway-Perasso, Chance C. Hogan, Natalie Hogeland, Isak W. Howe, Kyla Huehl-Venters, Carley A. Ingram, Yesenia G. Ingram, Addilyn S. Jagodzinske, Elias D. Jennings, Caisyn D. Johnson, Brooke T. Kirkendall, Brixen Kolzow, Anna A. Kraft, Tristyn D. Krien, Jose M. Lachica, Tru A. Lawson, Kaeleigh M. Locken, Carola M. Lopez-Arillo, Julian M. Lundberg, Kevin R. Martinez, Naomi M. Matthews, Morgan L. McCullum, Angel B. McMurray, Saijon H. Mills, Alibbea G. Mong, Katie Morgan, Tayton K. Morris, Olivia Murphy, Macy O’Hara, Abram Owings, Alva L. Paine IV, Seth F. Panama, Thomas Payne, Noah Peck, Danielle Peckham, Oscar K Perez, Cooper A. Reves, Ellie Riekhof, Allison J. Robinett, Bodie M. Rodriguez, Alexis M. Rogers, Madelyn J. Ross, Maggie E. Scheck, Jake D. Schmitz, Taylor M. Schrader, Mac R. Sheforgen. , Victoria E. Shuler, Keaton M. Smith, Kaden Snyder, Romoni E. Sprague, Eli A. Stanton, Jesse J. Sternberger, Rashad Thompson, Alexander M. Tollison, Gracie M. Trusty, Kyla L. Villarreal, Aaron J. Waite, Kodi E. Waite, Layla Waters

11th grade

Valeria Abbruzzi, Carson J. Ablard, Avery K. Adkins, Jazmin Alba, Zadan J. Anderson, Mahpiya Icahtagya C. Benoist, William I. Bohrer, Mackenzie A. Bolin, Kaisen Burt, Shayla A. Burton-Bratton, Maya Cairo, Zachary T. Calisti, Raylynn D. Carpenter, Christian R. Carter, Zoey L. Chrestensen, Cooper Colson, Dave Joseph P. Cooper, Anastasia E. Corl, Madelyn D. Craft, Lillian D. Crow, Arely B. De La Cruz , Gabriel A. De Leon, Logan J. Fairclough, Caroline Fields, Kenneth J. Fishburn, Paige R. Flax, Cadence Foth, Kinsley Foth, Nathalia K. Franco, Haley I. Freeman, Jace T. Fry, Frankie Fuller, Tate R. Gary, Gage E. Gibson, Miguel A. Gonzalez Marrero, Alonzo A. Guillen, Jonathan A. Haller, Jeslynne S. Hedberg, Brady C. Hemmer, Kaden J. Henderson, Aaliyah L. Jacobs, Allison N. Johnson, Hadley E. Johnston, Finley D. Jones, Amarah A. Jordan, Jasmine Y. Kassem, Bradean T. Knight, Nicholas A. Kohler, Lillian I. LaMarca, Ria Lehnert, Tyler A. Lemler, Aubrey K. Lendecker, Alyssa D . , Remi E. Myers, Vy N. Nguyen, Olivia M. Owings, Zavin D. Patrick, Collin V. Patton, Dominik Prideaux, Addison E. Renfro, Claire E. Renfro, Mallory M. Renfro, Camila Renteria, Gabrielle M. Resano, Andres Rincon, Aidan A. Rodina, Seth J. Rogers, John P. Rose, Katelyn Rupe, Marcus L. Samilton JR, Gavin W. Schneider, Drew T. Schneweis, Ella R. Searcy, Kale Shafer, Brynn A. Shaft, Tessa R. Snyder, Mykah J. Trusty, Valerie M. VanZant, Kylie VonLintel, Kyllor K. Waggoner, Charlize V. Waltman, Finley J. Waltman, Corgan L. Williams, Macie R. Wisbey, Mackenzie M. Wisbey, Tyrus L. Young, Tyler A. Zuege

LISTEN: πŸŽ™King in the Community Podcast β€” Jane Anderson, Update on Funding for the Smoky Hill River Renewal Project

12th grade

Carson Abbott, Cooper I. Affholder, Carlos Aguilar, Christopher Amoako-Ababio, Eva Arb, Corbin Banninger, Lailah J. Berry, Schayla E. Bledsoe, Caroline G. Brady, Kyler C. Brecheisen, Lilly A. Bristow, Vania L. Byarlay, Benjamin T. Campbell, Zariyana A. Cathey, Kaiden L. Christmann, Kaiden D. Comeau, Jeranica J. Conner, Grace E. Corman, Alexander A. Cruz, Cooper A. Daily, Emery E. Darby, Trent J. Deines, Elle K. Denning, Brock W. Dolton, Lydia M. Dong, Ashley M. Dougherty, Adelyn P. Duxler, William B. Ebel, Glenn F. Edman, Dezyrae M. Elder, Emily R. Evans, Brody M. Farthing, Zander Granado-Flores, Ella L. Gregg, Gunnar W. Gross, Ryker Grossner, Nayeli Guardado, Olivia E. Gubareva, Kalliyah M. Gust, Callan Hall, William J. Hiers, Keelie J. Hill, Lily G. Hill, Priscilla G Hoffpauir, Anna Hogeland, Ean L. Inks, Seahna L. Johns, Calum C. Johnson, Joshua B. Johnston, Kevin B. Jones III, Brock A. Kampling, Siera L. Keyser, Annabelle F. LeSage, Levi J. Losey , Helena Lundberg, Kegan Madison, Khristian M. Martinez, Mackenzie B. Martinez, Layla Maupin, Aryonna K. McEachin, Angel M. Mendenhall, Madalynn D. Mendenhall, Veronica J. Montoya, Jameer M. Moore, William E. Mowery IV , Nolan Moyer, Mason R. Nemechek, LaJoy A. Outland, Maylin M. Owen, Kevey D. Patrick, Samuel Payne, Adia G. Peck, Azbey Peckham, Kasheia D. Peterson, Mariah L. Prophet, Emma A. Rodina , Danna A. Rodriguez, Mia M. Rodriguez, Jaxson L. Rutz, Jordan L. Ryan, Rebecca I. Ryan, Ava A. Sanders, Cristina Segura, Kolbe J. Shafer, Aamira R. Sherwood, Rocelyn L. Show, Randi M . Shuler, Serenity M. Shuler, Michelle J. Simmons, Wade P. Simpson, CiAnna A. Slater, Charles M. Slothower, Kaylie K. Souvannadeth, Jenna Sperling, Maycie J. Suenram, Steven B. Talbott III, Thomas D Thanscheidt , Saniya D. Triplett, Alesiya Valentine, Abby Vaupel, Tyler J. Vidricksen, Riley P. Wedgewood, Cindric White, Katherine L. White, Jenna D. Zamecnik, Joseph F. Zepeda, Travis Zrubek.

Related Articles

Back to top button